ABOUT US APPLY ACADEMICS NEWS ATHLETICS STUDENT LIFE ALUMNI CONTACTS

ABOUT US
APPLY
ACADEMICS
NEWS & UPDATES
ATHLETICS
STUDENT LIFE
ALUMNI
CONTACTS

News & Updates

May 2017 School Newsletter »
2017 SECME District Competition »
Chess Club Back in Action! »
BMES Track and Field Championship »
National Spelling Bee »
BMES Robitics Team »
BMES March 2017 Newsletter »
Bishop Michael Eldon School National Examination Awardees »
BMES Leads the Way To Environmental Responsibility »
ACEA School's push STEM! »
Penn Relays »
Blue Mass »
2017 SECME District Competition

Please see linst of winners below

Mousetrap Car competition
Primary school –FIRST PLACE

  • Greyson Malabanan  -Grade 5
  • Vernice Flores  - Grade 5
  • Shivani Yellapragada  -Grade 5

Middle School – FIRST PLACE

  • William Moss -Grade 9
  • Serena Seymour - Grade 9
  • Gianna Malabanan - Grade 7

High School –FIRST PLACE

  • Ambrose Cartwright - Grade 12
  • Dillon Archer - Grade 12
  • Tyler Adderley   - Grade 11

Water Rocket Competition
Primary School – SECOND PLACE

  • Farah Flowers - Grade 5
  • Kameah Adderley - Grade 5
  • Elianna Seymour - Grade 5

Middle School – FIRST PLACE

  • Matt Viajar  - Grade 9
  • Roshawn Rolle - Grade 9
  • Jadyn Pinder  - Grade 8

High School – FIRST PLACE

  • Liam Mason - Grade 11
  • Nahshon Jones - Grade 11
  • Maria Bulalacao   - Grade 12

Essay writing contest
Primary – Shivani Yellapragada -THIRD PLACE
Vernice Flores    -SECOND PLACE
Middle School – Travis Forbes (Grade 7) -FIRST PLACE
Poster Making Contest
Primary – Kameah Adderley (Grade 5)  -SECOND PLACE
Middle School – Matt Viajar (Grade 9) -FIRST PLACE
High School – Amor Ferguson (Grade 12)  -FIRST PLACE

Clawbot Robotics Competition
Team 1           - SECOND PLACE

  • Travis Forbes  -Grade 7
  • Alvarez Garland  -Grade 7
  • Alvonte Garland  -Grade 7
  • Stephen McCartney-Grade 7

Team 2           - THIRD PLACE

  • Lynique Greene  -Grade 11
  • Roshawn Rolle  -Grade 9
  • Lavonne Mack  -Grade 10
  • Rhys Davies -Grade 9

StarStruck Robotics Competition
Team 1            -FIRST PLACE                                             

  • Matt Viajar  -Grade 9                                                         
  • Ryan Lafleur  -Grade 9                                 
  • Srujana Yellapragada  -Grade 10                               
  • Jadyn Pinder  -Grade 8                                 

Team 2            -SECOND PLACE

  • Gabriel Malabanan   -Grade 9
  • Kenneth Leung   -Grade 9
  • Dwayne Gardiner -Grade 9
  • Jaheim Lightbourne  -Grade 9

Team 3            -THIRD PLACE

  • Antoinio Forbes   -Grade 11
  • Alex Dareus -Grade 11
  • Branden McKenzie -Grade 11
  • Xavier Robinson  -Grade 11
  • Nahshon Jones  -Grade 11
  • David Major, Jr.  -Grade 11                   
 

 

 

Bishop Michael Eldon School | P.O. Box F-40667 | Freeport, Grand Bahama
Phone: 242.373.3579 or 242.373.2834 | info.bmes@aceaschools.org